DISEC

Best Delegate

United States of America - Shlok Poduvu

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

Outstanding Delegate

Israel - Mohit Dhondu

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

Honourable Mention

Russian Federation - Praneet Raj lingamallu

FIITJEE

Honourable Mention

India - Dheer Bansal

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

Honourable Mention    

People's Republic of China - Pranay S Karpuram    

Chirec International School 

UNSC

Best Delegate    

Myanmar - Ishan Edlabadkar    

Chirec International School

Outstanding Delegate    

France - Nikhil Om Sivakumar    

Delhi Public School

Honourable Mention

Russian Federation - Advay Venkat Joginpally

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

Honourable Mention

Kenya - Sunayana Reddy Ramreddy

Oakridge International School, Bachupally

Honourable Mention    

United States of America - Ananya Buddhavarapu

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

JCC: UKRAINE CABINET

Best Delegate    

Chief of General Staff - Vansh Agarwal

Chirec International School

Outstanding Delegate    

Commander of Ground Forces - Anish Raja

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

Honourable Mention

Volodymyr Zelenskyy - Devansh Kolanu

Aga Khan Academy

JCC: RUSSIA CABINET

Best Delegate

Commander in chief of Russian Ground forces - Arya Dhruv Sunkara

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

 

Outstanding Delegate

Chief of the General Staff - Yenugu Shivaryan Reddy

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

 

Honourable Mention

Director of GU - Manann Sarda

Chirec International School

ICJ

Best Delegate

Judge Gevorgian - Sourish Reddy

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

 

Outstanding Delegate

Judge Jonny Abraham - Diya D

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

 

Honourable Mention 

Judge Iwasawa Yuji - Atriya Shekhar

Chirec International School

 

Honourable Mention

Ad-Hoc Judge Charles Brower - Samhita Mukherjee

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

 

Honourable Mention

Judge Patric Lipton Robinson - Ayra Chugani

Chirec International School

IAEA

Best Delegate

United States of America - Vaishnavi Namdar

Oakridge International School, Bachupally

 

Outstanding Delegate

Sweden - Shivank Talwar

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli


 

Honourable Mention

Israel - Chaitanya Mutyala

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli


 

Honourable Mention

France - Darsh Tibrewal

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

IOM

Best Delegate

United Kingdom - Sarah Badshah

Chirec International School

 

Outstanding Delegate

Switzerland - Shaaraw Darbarwar

Oakridge International School, Bachupally

 

Honourable Mention

Japan - Jia Swapnil Khot

Glendale Academy International

 

Honourable Mention

Brazil - Saanvi Mantha

Chirec International School

 

Honourable Mention

Israel - Romit Mitra

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

INTERPOL

Best Delegate

United Kingdom - Ayaan Nihal Unni

Chirec International School

 

Outstanding Delegate

People's Republic of China - Sohil Sai Sreerangam

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

Honourable Mention

Russian Federation - Shouryadhan Reddy Gade

Chirec International School

 

Honourable Mention

Somalia - Venisha Arrabolu

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

 

Honourable Mention

Italy - Vidushi Challa

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

ECOSOC

Best Delegate

United States of America - Akshith Garapati

Oakridge International School, Bachupally

 

Honourable Mention

France - Srinika Nulu Reddi

FIITJEE Junior College

 

Honourable Mention

Canada - Jivantikka De

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

LOK SABHA

Best Delegate

Navneet Kaur Rana - Vishnu Mullapudi 

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Outstanding Delegate

Sunny Deol - Kabir Anand Mehta 

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Honourable Mention

Narendra Modi -Manney Ishaan Reddy

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli

 

Honourable Mention 

Shashi Tharoor - Parboni Chakraborty 

Delhi Public School, Hyderabad 

 

Honourable Mention

Smriti Irani - Yukta Raghavendra Hunasgi 

Phoenix Greens School of Learning

UNEP

Best Delegate

Denmark - Bandi Vishruth Veera Reddy 

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Outstanding Delegate

Brazil - Samir Joshi

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Honourable Mention

Ethiopia - Himasriya Dantu 

Chirec International School 

 

Honourable Mention

India - Aditya Bansal 

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Honourable Mention

United Kingdom - Vishnu Ramaraju 

Indus International School Hyderabad

IP JOURNALISM

Best Reporter

Journalist, INTERPOL - Aditi Earla

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Outstanding Reporter

Journalist, UNSC - Muktaa Patil

Chirec International School 

 

Honourable Mention

Journalist, IAEA - Siya Krishna

 Meridian School 

 

Honourable Mention

Journalist, JCC Russia - Kamala Vege

Aga Khan Academy

Honourable Mention
Journalist, JCC Ukraine - Amritha Ravindra Palissery
Glendale Academy International

IP PHOTOGRAPHY

Best Photographer 

Ridhi Anumulapalli 

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Outstanding Photographer

Yohaan Tibrewala 

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

 

Honourable Mention

Diya Kandalam

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli 

Honourable Mention

Preethi Buddharaju

Oakridge International School, Gachibowli